The 'Delftsch Bouwkundig Studenten Gezelschap Stylos' has a rich history that goes back to 1894, which means this association has seen many people come and go. However, during the destructive fire of 2008, many documents got lost. Are you a previous board member, or do you know someone who took place in a previous board? Please feel free to contact us!

Board 121 ('14-'15)

Chairman - Niels Franssen
Secretary - Niels Boelens
Treasurer - Nanette Lim
Commissioner of Education Bachelor - Nico Schouten
Commissioner of Education Master - Anne van der Meulen
Commissioner of External Affairs - Veerle Alkemade
Commissioner of Events & Initiatives - Hanna Moonen


Board 120 ('13-'14)

Chairman - Filip Pliakis
Secretary - Roel Kosters
Treasurer - Nikki de Boer
Commissioner of Education Bachelor - Charlotte Ros
Commissioner of Education Master - Nina Bohm
Commissioner of External Affairs - Oukje van Merle
Commissioner of Lustrum - Lisa Oosterwijk


Board  119  ('12-'13)

Chairman - Pierre Mostert
Secretary & Public Relations - Sebastiaan Huls
Treasurer - Marissa van der Veer
Commissioner of Education Bachelor - Margot Overvoorde
Commissioner of Education Master - Ilse Galama
Commissioner of External Affairs - Melanie van Laak


Board 118  ('11-'12)

Chairman - Bob Witjes
Secretary & Public Relations - Jan Maarten van Hemert
Treasurer & Education - Benjo Zwarteveen
Commissioner of Education - Bob Zwanink
Commissioner of Events & International Affairs - Joris van Dijk
Commissioner of Folly & Acquisition - Rosa Stapel


Board 117  ('10-'11)

Chairman - Maarten van Zutphen
Secretary - Jennyfer van Leeuwen
Treasurer  & Public Relations - Heini Wanders
Commissioner of Education - Eva Gaaff
Commissioner of  Education - Quirijn Petersen
Commissioner of Events - Joris Hoogeboom
Commissioner of Contest- Matthijs Haak


Board 116  ('09-'10)

Chairman - Simon Tiemersma
Secretary - Nina Verkerk
Commissioner of Public Relations - Michael Tjia
Commissioner of Education - Josiena Simonian
Commissioner of Education - Peter Oosterbaan
Commissioner of Events - Jimmy Verhoeven


Board 115  ('08-'09)

Chairman - Alexandra de Jong
Secretary - Janneke Rutgers
Treasurer & Public Relations - Koen Kegel
Commissioner of Education - Yannick Braat
Commissioner of Lectures & Debate - Rosemarie Krautheim
Commissioner of Excursions - Hens Zoet
Commissioner of Events - Liselotte Tiemensma


Board 114  ('07-'08)

Chairman - Eva Dubbelboer
Secretary - Maaike Lina
Treasurer & Public Relations - Roderick Trompert
Commissioner of Education Bachelor - Jurgen Beliën
Commissioner of Education Master - Bas Wetzel
Commissioner of Pavilion - Suzanne Vis
Commissioner of Events- Bram Harding


Board 113  ('06-'07)

Chairman - Sejla Lagumdzija
Secretary & Public Relations - Timo Cardol
Treasurer - Pieter Eisma
Commissaris Onderwijs - Anne Geenen
Commissaris Onderwijs - Benjamin Groothuijse
Commissaris Excursies - Bob Bol
Commissaris Evenementen - Jonathan van der Bilt


Board 112 ('05-'06)

Chairman - Inge de Boer
Secretary & Public Relations - Regien Kroeze
Treasurer - Erik van het Schip
Commissioner of Education Bachelor - Sanne van Manen
Commissioner of Education Master - Joost van Nes
Commissioner of Events - Liselotte Tiemensma


Board 111 ('04-'05)

Chairman - Sander Dekker
Secretary & Public Relations - Maudy Dekkers
Treasurer  - Marten Dashorst
Commissioner of Education Bachelor - Wouter Homs
Commissioner of Education Master - Wouter Oostendorp
Commissioner of Debate & Pavilionn - Laura Ubachs
Commissioner of Events - Jouke Sieswerda

Board 110 ('03-'04)

Chairman - Paul de Vries
Secretary & Public Relations - Eelko ten Have †
Treasurer - Luc Vermeijden
Commissioner of Education Bachelor - Sietze Meijer
Commissioner of Education Master - Onno Faber
Commissioner of Pavilion - Edwin Gardner
Commissioner of Events - Corine Dikkers

Board 109 ('02-'03)

Chairman- Daan Briedé
Secretary - Kristian van Nobelen
Treasurer - Tim van der Wegen
Commissioner of Education Bachelor - Bart Lans
Commissioner of Education Master - Roelant ten Kate
Commissioner of Publicity - Michiel Jansen Klomp
Commissioner of Events - Liselotte Tiemensma

Board 108 ('01-'02)

Chairman - Maarten Veerman
Secretary - Ilse Karman
Treasurer - Ralph Dansen
Commissioner of Lectures - Willemien Bosch
Commissioner of Education Bachelor - Joep van der Veen
Commissioner of Education Master - Rutger Assendorp
Commissioner of Publicity - Tom Bokkers
Commissioner of Events - Chris Woltjes

Board 107 ('00-'01)

Chairman - Bart Cosijn
Secretary - Karlijn Toebast
Treasurer - Marianne van Lochem
Commissioner of Publicity - Jeroen Hagendoorn
Commissioner of Education I - Caro van Dijk
Commissioner of Education II - Joep Janssen
Commissioner of Lectures- David Mulder
Commissioner of Events - Thijs Paardekope

Board 106 ('99-'00)​

Chairman - Ad van der Stok
Secretary & Treasurer - Marije Talstra
Commissioner of Publicity - Jorrit Sipkes
Commissioner of Education I - Marcel Barzilay
Commissioner of Education II - Carloes Pollemans
Commissioner of Lectures - Job van Eldijk
Commissioner of Activities - Matteo Kuijpers

Board 105 ('98-'99)​

Chairman - Jelte Boeijenga
Secretary & Treasurer - Pascal Henneberque
Commissioner of Education I - Yvonne Modderman
Commissioner of Education II - Monique Gorisse
Commissioner of Lectures & Excursions - Edou Bonnema
Commissioner of Activities - Janneke Spannenburg
Commissioner of Publicity - Stan Wagter

Board  104 ('97-'98)​

Voorzitter - Marieke van Schaaijk
Secretary & Treasurer - Pascal Henneberque
Commissioner of Education I - Ilse Rijnenveld
Commissioner of Education II - Arjenne van Berkum
Commissioner of Publicity & Acquisition - Sander Bijker
Commissioner of Lectures & Excursions - Joris van den Hoogen
Commissioner of Activities - Elsbeth Blomjous

Board 103  ('96-'97)​

Chairman - David Visser
Secretary & Treasurer - Nicole Weve
Commissioner of Activities - Martina van Ess
Commissioner of Education I - Anneloes Nieuwenhuis
Commissioner of Education II - Doesjka Majdandzic
Commissioner of Lectures & Excursions - Bauke Albada
Commissioner of Publicity & Acquisition - Joost Baks

Board 102

Chairman - Sjoerd van der Zandt
Secretary & Treasurer - Floortje Mariën
Commissioner of Publicity & Acquisition - Matthijs van Baarsel
Commissioner of Activities - Bart Bulter
Commissioner of Education I - Janneke van Bergen
Commissioner of Education II - Ameike Weijers
Commissioner of Lectures & Excursions - John van de Water

Board 101

Chairman - Bart Reuser
Secretary & Treasurer - Reno Mol
Commissioner of Activities - Meggie Bessemans
Commissioner of Excursions- Sann de Koning-van Weert
Commissioner of Education I - Klaske Havik
Commissioner of Education II - Djacco van den Bosch
Commissioner of Publicity & Acquisition - Wouter Roelofs

Board  100

Chairman - Pelle Polesz
Secretary & Treasurer - Maurick Wolf
Commissioner of Lectures - Jacqueline van Latum-Stemerding
Commissioner of Excursions - Marie Jeanne Kleemans
Commissioner of Activities - Rico Zweers
Commissioner of Publicity & Acquisition - Jan Wiepking
Commissioner of Education I - Dirk Olsthoorn
Commissioner of Education II - Annelies van Eenennaam

Board 99

Chairman - Martijn Blom
Secretary & Treasurer - Martijn Horsman
Commissioner of Excursions - Frank van Manen
Commissioner of Lectures - Pepijn van Sandijk
Commissioner of Activities - Leontien Vuyk
Commissioner of Education - Daniëlle van der Zwan-de Kleijn
Commissioner of Publicity & Acquisition - Ariane van Dijk
Commissioner of Education - Lars Mosman

Board 98

Chairman - Mira Huussen
Secretary & Treasurer - Lisette Magis
Commissioner of Excursions - Marieke van Ouwerkerk
Commissioner of Activities- Roemer Pierik
Commissioner of Lectures - Penne Hangelbroek
Commissioner of Education - Marc Neelen
Commissioner of Expositions - Gert-Jan Scholte
Commissioner of Publicity & Acquisition- Iskander Noordman

Board 97

Chairman - Eppo Vogel
Secretary - Annet Claassen
Commissioner of Education - Reina Bos
Commissioner of Excursions - Toosje Idema
Commissioner of Publicity - Esteban van Zeijl
Commissioner of Lectures - Paul Kroeze
Rhoda Bruinsel
Dimitri Kruithof

Board 96

Chairman - Bart ter Haar
Secretary - Margot Jansen
Commissioner of Publicity & B-Nieuws - Jacqueline van Vugt
Commissioner of Education - Ilse Boost
Commissioner of Expositions - Rob Bollen
Commissioner of Lectures - Jan Dittmar
Commissioner of B-Feest - Pieter van den Bosch
Commissioner of Excursions - Misjka ten Hove

Board 95

Chairman - Dimitri Melchiors
Secretary - Erik Tetteroo
Commissioner of Publicity - Enno Stemerding
Commissioner of Domestic Excursions - Oesha Thakoerdin
Commissioner of B-Nieuws - Jayand Boejharat-Achterberg
Commissioner of Exposition - Tjeerd Wessel
Commissioner of Lectures - Franz Ziegler
Commissioner of Education- Brigitte Jacobs

Board 94

Chairman - Hugo Beschoor Plug
Secretary - Just Schimmelpenninck
Treasurer - Leon Teunissen
Commissioner of Expositions- Sjon van Rossum
Commissioner of B-Feest - Paul Toornend
Commissioner of Publicity - Enno Stemerding
Commissioner of Excursions - Liesbeth van Brakel

Board 93

Tom Edixhoven
Erik Meulenbelt
Derk-Jan Onnekes
Mijnsje Sival
Jacob van Rijs
Yvonnen Verzijden
Jan Willem Walraad
Nynke Joustra

Board 92

Commissioner of B-Nieuws - Jeanette Veldkamp
Commissioner of Lectures - Laura Weeber
Mark Snitker
Patricia Hessing
Marcel Ludema
Gert-Jan te Velde
Jurrien de Mik
Floor van Ditzhuyzen
Eik Schotte
Stefan Ritzen
Pim van der Ven

Board 91

Chairman - Marianne Geers
Commissioner of Public Relations & Lectures - Liesbeth Janson
Commissioner of Public Relations & B-Nieuws - Jan-Richard Kikkert
Rober Winkel
Axel Prins
Vincent Meys
Jan Scholten

Board 90

Chairman - Bart Goldhoorn
Chairman - Peter Klaassen
Rene Klein Goldewijk
Roemer van Toorn
Adrie Bernhard
Rikk Walstra

Board 89

Ad Koedijk
Egbert Broerse
Leo Snel
Marien Meijering
Willemijn Wilms Floet
Hans Kuypers
Gerrit Faber
Johan de Groot

Board 88

Chairman - Henk-Jan van Slooten
Stedelijke Overdracht Architectuur - Richard Groenendaal
Commissioner of Lectures - Peter Loerakker
Commissioner of Bookshop - Maurice Nio
Maurits van der Staay
Herman Kossmann
Ton Salman
Victor van Velzen
Chris Zaal
Maarten Boelsma

Board 87

Rens Schulze
Jan Geuskens
van der Heuvel

Board 86

Chairman - Luca Reijmer
Karin Theunissen
Antoon Ruigrok
Gertjan Vlot
Aaron Moscoviter
Wim van de JPoll
Ellen de Bruyn
Jeroen Geurst
Karin van Vliet
van Laake

Board 85

Secretary- Rob van der Bijl
Stedelijke Overdracht Stedenbouw - Rob Boelee
Stedelijke Overdracht Architectuur - Maria Overdevest
Stedelijke Overdracht Architectuur - Dick Bruyne
Stedelijke Overdracht Architectuur- Niek Kruisheer
Commissioner of Excursions & Lectures - Dirk-Jan Postel
Ingrid Kesler

Board 84

Rudy Stroink
Hans Vet
Jan Brouwer
Joris Molenaar
Sjoerd Cusveller
Sjoukje de Jong
Dion Kooijman

Board 83

Stefan Gall
Joop Busquet
Dolf Dobbelaar
Roy Bijhouwer
Peter Bart
Erick van Egeraat
Henk Döll

Board 82

Marc van Leent
Mieke Bosse
Gerrit Leistra
Jaap van de Bout
Loes Verhaart
Wilfried van Winden
Jan Brouwer
Guus Baneke
Ron Jongert

Board 81

Chairman - Peter Drijver
Ronald Wildschut
Johan Westra
Maarten de Vletter
Jacob de Bruin
Gerda Scholtens

Board 80

Chairman- Han Meyer
Commissioner of Education- Marjati Pratomo
Commissioner of Education- Loek van Lammeren
Commissioner of Education- Paul Heimplätzer
Commissioner of Education- Ernie Tee
Commissioner of Integration - Jeroen van Hennik
Commissioner of Café - Frans Kamermans
Jan de Waal

Board 79

Chairman- Jan-Roelof Sikkens
Jos Hendriks
Willem van Etten
Eveline Brandes

Board 78

Secretary - Patrick Tanghe
Treasurer - Jan de Graaf
Hans Rosinga
Hans Venema
Jos Hendriks

Board 77

Chairman- Jan van der Schans
Secretary - Johannes Niemeijer
Secretariy - Verhoeck
Treasurer  - Ted Schutten

Board 76

Jos Jonkhof
Jenneken Berends
Rob Louet Feisser
Frits Toben
Jan de Heer
Geert Hovens Greve
Chaja Idelovici
Nora van der Wal

Board 75

Chairman - Han Michel
Commissioner of Communication - Paul ter Weel
Commissioner of Education - Frank Linnert
Paul Tames van den Berg
Gerrit van der Noord
Thijs de Jong

Board 74

Chairman- Hazewinkel
Chairman- Hans Ruijssenaars
Secretary - Jaap de Jong
Treasurer - Anneloes Groenwolt - v.d. Berg
Commissioner of Excursions - Jan Molema
Commissioner of Expositions - Gijs Snoek
Commissioner of Stieloskafee - Jan Harten

Board 73

Secretary - Kees Meinders
Treasurer - Jan Bernard Vercauteren
Commissioner of Excursions - Hans van Dijk
Liesbeth Poot
Jan van der Woord
Rein Geurtsen
Hans Venema

Board 72

Chairman- Jaap Schouten
Secretary - Hein de Haan
Treasurer - Lucas Windhausen
Thijs Gerretsen
Paul van der Kam
Peter Houtzager

Board 71

Chairman - Friso Broeksma
Secretary - Kees Visser
Treasurer - Sven de Vries
Brand Stassen
Nico van der Horst
Pieter Bakker

Board 70

Chairman- Peter Jonquiere
Secretary - Friso Broeksma
Treasurer - Gerke Walinga
Commissioner of  Excursions - Robbert Jongepier
Fokke de Jong
Frits Straesser

Board 69

Chairman - Dirk Frieling
Treasurer - Arnout Bouman
Peter Jonquiere
Tom Arends
Nan Raap

Board 68

Chairman- Henk de Boer
Secretary - A.A.M. van den Berg
Treasurer - Jon Kristionsson
Commissioner - Hans van Herwerden
Hans Castelein

Board 67

Chairman - Rob Hoevers
Secretary - Max Risselada
Treasurer - Anders Daae
Commissioner - Hans van Herwerden
Commissioner - Cor Feiter

Board 66

Chairman - Waalco Dingemans
Secretary - Wim de Hoop
Treasurer - J. Heemskerk
Commissioner  - P.L. van den Heuvel
Commissioner - Patrice Girod

Board 65

Chairman - W. van Elden
Secretary - Louis Vos de Wael
Treasurer - Frits van Aart
Commissioner - Wiek Rölling
Commissioner - Arend Maaskant

Board  64

Piet Offringa
Frans Ellion
F.J.C. Ruys
Rob Ouendag
Wilfred Saarberg

Board 63

Chairman - Ab Trotz
Secretary - Dina Estella Boas - Vedder
Treasurer - Jaap Brand
Hans van der Knaap

Board 62

Treasurer - Teun Swinkels
Gerrit Smienk
Wil de Vries
Fokke van der Scheer

Board 61

Chairman - Willem Beekhof
Treasurer - Joost Cannegieter
V. van Woerden

Board 60

Chairman - Ed Kramer
Secretary - Lidy Verloop - van Utenhove
Treasurer - Karel van Ooi
Commissioner - Jan Wiegman
Commissioner - Lex Haak

Board 59

A. van Hagen
Rob de Groot
John Habraken
R.E.M. Wolfs

Board 58

Secretary - Coenraad Temminck Groll
Tjeerd Dijkstra
Jan Raue
Anne-Marie Koppenhagen Mook
H. Kooreman

Board 57

Chairman - Peter Pennink
Secretary - Peter van Nifterik
A.H. Zinsmeister
Herman Senf
Tjakko Hazewinkel
Niels Prak

Board 56

Chairman - Henk Hoen
C. Pet
R.W.J. Veersma
A.G.M. Croonen
Koumans
 Kruisheer

Board 55

It de Vlaming
Harry Salm
Chris Knol
Hans Boot
Teun Boot

Board 54

A.W.P. Thunnissen
Dick van Woerkom
A.M. Key
Henk Brouwer
H.E. Niemeijer

Board 53

Chairman - Rutger Bleeker
Secretary- Eddy Boersma
Treasurer - Us van Thiel
Commissioner - Joost van der Grinten
Commissioner - Marinus Gout